Commisions

Commissio permanens de promotione studii

 

  • fr Pablo Carlos SICOULY, Præses (28)
  • fr Luis GALINDO SILVA (20)
  • fr Jannel ABOGADO (41)
  • fr Anthony AKINWALE (45)
  • fr Brice BINI (84)
  • fr Emmanuel DURAND (03)
  • fr Anto GAVRIC (01)
  • fr Anthony GIAMBRONE (29)
  • fr John LANGLOIS (29)

Commissio de Iustitia et Pace

  • fr Aniedi OKURE (ONU) (45) (Prom Gen)

 

  • sr Durstyne FARNAN (DLC – ONU)
  • fr Emmanuel MUTISYA MULU (29) (Africa)
  • sr Mary TUCK (Africa)
  • fr Ricardo GUARDADO (44) (America latina + Car)
  • sr Marcela SOTO (America Latina + Car)
  • fr Brendan CURRAN (35) (America septentr)
  • sr Regina MCKILLIP (America septentr)
  • fr Victor CALVO (41) (Asia-Pac)
  • sr Teresa DAGDAG (Asia-Pac)
  • fr Xavier GÓMEZ GARCÍA (1) (Europa)
  • sr. Marie MONNET (Europa)
  • sr Irene DÍAZ (Monialium)
  • Duncan MACLAREN (Laici)
  • Maria Teresa TENTI DE VOLTA (Laici)
  • Dimitri DÍAZ VIDAL (44) (IDYM)
  • fr Florentino BOLO (41) (Vita Apostolica)
  • sr Margaret MAYCE (Coord DSIC)

Commissio pro monialibus

  • sr Catalina ALMEIDA ANGULO (Fed Ecuador)
  • sr María de la Iglesia ARISTEGUI DE MIGUEL (Fed Internacional)
  • sr Lorena BARBA FRANCO (Mexico)
  • sr Maria Christine BEHLOW (As North America)
  • sr Mary Dominic BRUMFITT (Fed North America)
  • sr Mary Rose CARLIN (USA)
  • sr Irene DÍAZ (Com de Iustitia et Pace)
  • sr María Teresa de Jesús GIL (Fed Inmaculada Concepción España)
  • sr Alejandra GÓMEZ (Fed Perú)
  • sr Agnès GRANJON (Fed France)
  • sr Lioba HILL (Francia)
  • sr Marie Therese KARWITHA (Fed Africa)
  • sr Margarita MARTÍNEZ CANALES (Fed México)
  • sr Ana María de Jesús MARTOS MORENO (Fed Ntra. Sra. del Rosario España)
  • sr Estela del Carmen MEDINA (Fed Argentina)
  • sr Teresa OLIVARI (Fed Santa Caterina Italia)
  • sr Paola PANETTA (Spem Miram Nuns)
  • sr Vincenza PANZA (Fed S. Domenico Italia)
  • sr Stanislava PELECHATA (Polonia)
  • sr Mary Augustine of the Resurrection (Fed Asia-Pacific)
  • sr María del Carmen RODRÍGUEZ (Fed S. Domingo España)
  • sr María Aurora de Jesús RODRÍGUEZ DÍAZ (Fed Colombia)

Commissio Spem Miram Monialium

  • sr Paola PANETTA (Coordinatrix)
  • sr Mary Rose CARLIN
  • sr Stanislawa PEŁECHATA

Consilium œconomicum

 

  • fr Juan Luis MEDIAVILLA GARCÍA (Syndic Ord) (1)
  • fr Gian Matteo SERRA (5)
  • fr Philippe COCHINAUX (27)
  • fr Henrique Cristiano BHERING (37)
  • fr Stephen Maria LOPEZ (32)
  • fr Johanes SCHAFFLER (08)
  • fr Herminio DAGOHOY (41)

Consilium œconomicum extraordinarium

  • Richard OGEDENGBE (45)
  • fr Jaime MONSALVE (21)

Commissio liturgica

Along the lines marked out by the Masters of the Order, who in 1984, 2001, 2007 and 2014 appointed various liturgical commissions, Brother Gerard Francisco TIMONER III instituted a new liturgical commission to continue this work and promote the prayer life of the Order. The new Liturgical Commission, appointed on the 7th of November 2020, the feast of All Saints of the Order of Preachers, is composed of:

  • fr Dominik JURCZAK (10)
  • fr Manuel Eduardo SOLORZANO (25)
  • fr Augustine THOMPSON (32)
  • fr Mathew JARVIS (09)
  • fr Augustin MISSODEY (84)
  • sr Anula IRVIN SUGUNA

The Liturgical Commission is appointed for a period of six years.

Subcommissio de Musica Sacra

  • fr Thomas MÖLLER (08)
  • fr Łukasz MIŚKO (10)
  • sr Ragnhild BJELLAND
  • sr Marie TRAINAR

Directorium Solidaritatis Ordinis (Spem miram)

  • fr Juan Ubaldo LÓPEZ SALAMANCA, Præses (21)
  • fr Richard OUNSWORTH (09)
  • fr Pablo CONDRAC (28)
  • fr Benjamin SOMBEL SARR (84)
  • fr Anthony WALSH (36)

Commissio permanens de Vocatione Cooperatorum Fratrum

On the 7th of November 2020, the feast of All Saints of the Order of Preachers, the Master of the Order, Brother Gerard Francisco TIMONER III, O.P., appointed the members of the Commission for the Vocation of the Cooperator Brothers.

  • fr Ignatius PERKINS (29)
  • fr Daniel-Mario CHUKWUMA IBEZIM (45)
  • fr Herman JOHNSON (42)
  • fr Joseph TUYEN (40)
  • fr Xavier Jean Marie PLASSAT (37)

The Commission for the Vocation of the Cooperator Brothers is appointed for a period of six years.

 

Commissio “Bononiæ 2021” (De octingentesimo anniversario celebrationis mortis Sancti Patris Dominici)

  • fr Philipp Johannes WAGNER (08)
  • fr Fausto ARICI (Prior Prov Provinciæ S. Dom in It) (04)
  • fr Alain ARNOULD (Socius pro Eur sept & Canada) (27)
  • fr Viliam Štefan DÓCI (Institutum Historicum) (34)
  • fr Gianni FESTA (Postulator Generalis) (04)
  • fr Davide PEDONE (Prior Conventualis Bononiæ) (04)
  • fr Florentino BOLO (Vita Apostolica) (41)

 

Cooptati

  • Sr Mirella C. Soro, Monialis Monasterii “S. Maria a Nive”, Pratumvetium (Arretium)
  • Sr Maria Laetitia Youtchenko (Fundi)

Commissio de Formatione Permanente

On the 7th of November 2020, the feast of All Saints of the Order of Preachers, the Master of the Order, Brother Gerard Francisco TIMONER III, O.P., appointed the members of the Commission for permanent formation:

  • fr. Tomasz GAJ, O.P.
  • fr. Donald GOERGEN, OP
  • fr. Mannes AMIRTHARAJ, OP
  • fr. Emmanuel NTAKARUTIMANA, OP
  • fr. Rafael COLOMÉ, OP

This Commission is established in accordance with the General Chapter of Biên Hòa n. 100 in order to “to assist brothers to continue to develop in maturity both in the human and spiritual dimensions of Dominican life.”  The Commission for permanent formation is appointed for a period of six years.